Thank You Note Thursday


It is time for another Thank You Note Thursday.  All you have to do is grab the button, write your letters and come back and link up.  These letters can be serious or sarcastic.

Dear Pear,
I really wish you would make up your mind and figure out your shit so that I can figure out what I want to do!
Margaret

Dear Jacqui,
THANK YOU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Margaret

Dear Followers,
Thank you so much for reading the crap that I write and commenting on it!
Margaret

Photobucket

TYNT


It is time for another Thank You Note Thursday.  All you have to do is grab the button, write your letters and come back and link up.  These letters can be serious or sarcastic.
——————————————————————-
Dear Jacqui,
I can’t thank you enough for teaching me how to design blogs and finding the cat graphic that I have for my design now!  I will never be able to thank you enough.!
Margaret

Dear Followers,
Thank you for following and leaving comments on my posts! It means a lot that you take the time to read and comment on what I write!
Margaret

Dear Idiots,
If you have something to say about me then say it to me!  I am a big girl and can take it or better yet just shut it!!!!!!!!!!!  I won’t take time for idiots and high school games!
Pissed Off Margaret

I hope everyone has a great Thursday!

Thank You Note Thursday


It is time for another Thank You Note Thursday.  All you have to do is grab the button, write your letters and come back and link up.  These letters can be serious or sarcastic.
————————————————————-
Dear Winter,
It is time for you to go away for good!!!!!  I am so tired of the snow and it being so damn cold.  It is now March and I am so done with the snow and the freezing temperatures.  I can only take a few months of winter driving and it is way past that point.  Please leave now!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Frozen & Snowed In
Dear Rude Callers,
It isn’t my problem that the men I work with don’t answer their phones and/or listen to their voice mails.  If you wanna yell at someone yell at them!!!  I am done getting yelled at for crap that isn’t my fault and having to still be nice after you yell at me!
Pissed Off Receptionist

Men I Work With,
ANSWER YOUR PHONE CALLS & LISTEN TO YOUR VOICE MAILS!!!!!!!!!!!!
Pissed Receptionist

Thank You Note Thursday

I am so excited to start a new MeMe.  Last week I posted a bunch of thank you notes and people really seemed to like the idea.  So that is what I am going to start doing on Thursdays.


All you have to do to play along is write thank you notes to people or things in your life.  They can be serious or funny.  After you write your notes come back and link up to the post you have written.
————————————————–
Dear Melissa,
I want to thank you for writing on my blog once a week!  Your post always teach me so much.  I have grown so much just by reading your post!
Love,
Margaret

Dear Men at Work,
You all suck!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Margaret

Dear MS,
I am so tired of not knowing from day to day what you are going to do.  Get it together and figure out if I am going to be sick or not!
Margaret

Dear Ellinore,
If you don’t stop going crap outside of the litter box you are going to get us thrown out.  Which means you will have to go back where I got you from!  We both know you won’t like that!
Get it together ASAP!!!!!!!!
Love,
Mom
———————————————————————–